I'm sorry I left for a little while. But, came back! I wold like to do a 'Top 10'. Plz tell if you agree or not.
Top 10 Books - There are WAY more though (not in order) :
- Maximum Ride
- Missing Abby
- InkHeart
- 11 Birthdays
- 100 cupboards
- Alice in Wonderland
- The Keepers
- Harry Potter
- Kat Got Your Tongue
- Witch & Wizard
Top 10 TV Shows - I'm not much of a TV fan though... so let's make it 5:
- Modern Family (LOL* x 100)
- Glee
- MasterChef / Junior
- Shawn The Sheep (never too old to love him)
- Raising Hope
Top 10 Movies - I love animation:
- Adams Family
- Coraline (Butttons!)
- Spirited Away (Japanese)
- Howl's Moving Castle (Japanese)
- Alice in Wonderland
- My Neighbor Totoro (Japanese)
- Castle In The Sky (Japanese)
- Ponyo (Japanese)
- 'Amélie' (French)
- Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon (Chinese)
Tell me what you think!!
I'll add a couple of pix.
:) :) :)
Alice in Wonderland |
Adams Family |
Glee |
Witch & Wizard |
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon |
Spirited Away |
- Zoé
* Laugh(ing) Out Loud
0 thoughts:
Post a Comment
Thank you so much for taking the time to say 'hi'; it's great hearing from you. ❀